NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5125 Alta Colina Rd Camarillo, CA 93012

Estimated Value: $751,000 - $868,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,503 Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5125 Alta Colina Rd, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $797,396, approximately $530 per square foot. 5125 Alta Colina Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Hadden Kimberlie P and Denton Kenneth W
Bought by
Hadden Kimberly P and Thompson Walter E
Current Estimated Value
$797,396

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,308
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$761,088

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Brownell Fred S
Bought by
Brownell Fred S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Tyner Jim B and Tyner Karen
Bought by
Hadden Kimberlie P and Denton Kenneth W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$214,631
Interest Rate
6.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hadden Kimberly P -- Chicago Title Company
Brownell Fred S -- --
Hadden Kimberlie P $218,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hadden Kimberly P $199,000
Closed Hadden Kimberlie P $214,631
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,099 $376,686 $150,674 $226,012
2024 $4,099 $369,300 $147,719 $221,581
2023 $3,951 $362,059 $144,822 $217,237
2022 $3,938 $354,960 $141,982 $212,978
2021 $3,796 $348,000 $139,198 $208,802
2020 $3,781 $344,434 $137,772 $206,662
2019 $3,762 $337,681 $135,071 $202,610
2018 $3,692 $331,061 $132,423 $198,638
2017 $3,474 $324,571 $129,827 $194,744
2016 $3,390 $318,208 $127,282 $190,926
2015 $3,354 $313,430 $125,371 $188,059
2014 $3,275 $307,292 $122,916 $184,376
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.