51255 Bittersweet Rd Granger, IN 46530
Studio
--
Bath
13,366
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 51255 Bittersweet Rd, Granger, IN 46530. 51255 Bittersweet Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Mary Frank Harris Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Tabarak Real Estate Holdings & Investmen
Bought by
Marcon Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Aharon Mordechai
Bought by
Tabark Real Estate Holdings
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Brw Properties Llc
Bought by
Equity One Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcon Properties Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tabark Real Estate Holdings | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Equity One Llc | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,554 | $331,400 | $170,700 | $160,700 |
| 2024 | $5,383 | $313,700 | $170,700 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $5,427 | $304,500 | $170,700 | $133,800 |
| 2022 | $5,427 | $304,500 | $170,700 | $133,800 |
| 2021 | $4,438 | $231,400 | $111,800 | $119,600 |
| 2020 | $4,412 | $231,400 | $111,800 | $119,600 |
| 2019 | $4,427 | $231,400 | $111,800 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $4,389 | $231,400 | $111,800 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $5,867 | $228,300 | $111,800 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $4,517 | $228,200 | $111,800 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | $4,897 | $228,400 | $111,800 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map