NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5126 Appleton Meadow Trace Katy, TX 77449

Estimated Value: $250,503 - $282,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5126 Appleton Meadow Trace, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $267,626, approximately $191 per square foot. 5126 Appleton Meadow Trace is a home with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Rowe Middle School, and Cypress Park High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Jauregui M Teresa Lozano and Lozano Natali Diaz
Current Estimated Value
$267,626

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,983
Outstanding Balance
$136,847
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,779

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jauregui M Teresa Lozano $162,983
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,135 $257,388 $51,383 $206,005
2024 $4,135 $254,055 $51,383 $202,672
2023 $4,135 $273,705 $51,383 $222,322
2022 $5,469 $245,427 $39,504 $205,923
2021 $5,317 $188,478 $39,504 $148,974
2020 $5,234 $177,160 $30,388 $146,772
2019 $5,378 $177,160 $24,586 $152,574
2018 $2,394 $166,221 $29,302 $136,919
2017 $211 $6,653 $6,653 $0
2016 $211 $6,653 $6,653 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.