Estimated Value: $266,255 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5130 Appleton Meadow Trace, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $272,814, approximately $172 per square foot. 5130 Appleton Meadow Trace is a home with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Rowe Middle School, and Cypress Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Gloston Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,838
Outstanding Balance
$142,987
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$129,827
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gloston Ryan | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gloston Ryan | $170,838 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,054 | $274,560 | $51,383 | $223,177 |
| 2024 | $4,054 | $270,967 | $51,383 | $219,584 |
| 2023 | $4,054 | $292,250 | $51,383 | $240,867 |
| 2022 | $5,385 | $241,380 | $39,504 | $201,876 |
| 2021 | $5,234 | $185,553 | $39,504 | $146,049 |
| 2020 | $5,157 | $174,556 | $30,388 | $144,168 |
| 2019 | $4,902 | $161,486 | $24,586 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $163,571 | $29,302 | $134,269 |
| 2017 | $211 | $6,653 | $6,653 | $0 |
| 2016 | $211 | $6,653 | $6,653 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map