5126 Dunsmore Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Crescenta Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,246,048 - $1,570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5126 Dunsmore Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,355,512, approximately $731 per square foot. 5126 Dunsmore Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dunsmore Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Blume William H and Blume Carmen V
Bought by
Blume William H and Blume Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blume William H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,021 | $359,342 | $115,755 | $243,587 |
| 2024 | $4,021 | $352,297 | $113,486 | $238,811 |
| 2023 | $3,932 | $345,390 | $111,261 | $234,129 |
| 2022 | $3,861 | $338,619 | $109,080 | $229,539 |
| 2021 | $3,787 | $331,981 | $106,942 | $225,039 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $322,136 | $103,771 | $218,365 |
| 2018 | $3,526 | $315,821 | $101,737 | $214,084 |
| 2016 | $3,347 | $303,560 | $97,788 | $205,772 |
| 2015 | $3,279 | $299,002 | $96,320 | $202,682 |
| 2014 | $3,257 | $293,146 | $94,434 | $198,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map