5128 S 46th Ave Omaha, NE 68117
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
805
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5128 S 46th Ave, Omaha, NE 68117 and is currently estimated at $194,775, approximately $241 per square foot. 5128 S 46th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Ashland Park-Robbins Elementary School, Sts. Peter and Paul School, and St Thomas More School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 | $171,000 | $11,300 | $159,700 |
| 2024 | $2,905 | $137,700 | $11,300 | $126,400 |
| 2023 | $2,905 | $137,700 | $11,300 | $126,400 |
| 2022 | $2,431 | $113,900 | $9,100 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $104,500 | $9,100 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $122,500 | $9,100 | $113,400 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $122,500 | $9,100 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $88,100 | $9,100 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $82,800 | $6,200 | $76,600 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $82,800 | $6,200 | $76,600 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $82,800 | $6,200 | $76,600 |
| 2014 | $1,753 | $82,800 | $6,200 | $76,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map