51283 190th Place McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $189,191 - $258,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
540
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51283 190th Place, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $234,048, approximately $433 per square foot. 51283 190th Place is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2005
Bought by
Demenge Tamara Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demenge Tamara Lynn | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $149,900 | $117,300 | $32,600 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $149,700 | $119,600 | $30,100 |
| 2023 | $890 | $180,100 | $142,500 | $37,600 |
| 2022 | $868 | $139,200 | $106,500 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $868 | $103,400 | $81,600 | $21,800 |
| 2020 | $844 | $100,900 | $77,400 | $23,500 |
| 2019 | $798 | $96,200 | $75,300 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $738 | $88,500 | $69,000 | $19,500 |
| 2017 | $650 | $83,800 | $69,000 | $14,800 |
| 2016 | $598 | $74,400 | $59,600 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | $596 | $70,000 | $59,900 | $10,100 |
| 2012 | $6 | $80,000 | $69,300 | $10,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map