51357 190th Place McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $488,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51357 190th Place, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $458,574, approximately $345 per square foot. 51357 190th Place is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Bought by
Vaughn Wayne and Vaughn Linda
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Wayne | $284,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $372,100 | $258,200 | $113,900 |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $368,000 | $263,400 | $104,600 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $393,200 | $279,700 | $113,500 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $316,100 | $211,700 | $104,400 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $230,900 | $161,900 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $226,500 | $153,300 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $209,400 | $149,100 | $60,300 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $188,300 | $136,300 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $177,000 | $127,100 | $49,900 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $155,500 | $105,600 | $49,900 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $162,100 | $101,900 | $60,200 |
| 2012 | $15 | $181,900 | $118,000 | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map