NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5129 Caminito Luisa Camarillo, CA 93012

Estimated Value: $1,252,000 - $1,339,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,113 Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2016

Last sale price $750,000 $241 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,827 / mo

97 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Hills
  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • La Mariposa Elementary School Rated 10
  • Loft
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of July 2016

Beautiful home for your family! 5 Bedrooms plus Loft/4 Bath Mission Oaks Home Rarely comes on the Market. One full bedroom and bath downstairs. As you enter the house, the Cathedral ceilings, recess lighting, lead to both spacious living, family (with fireplace),and dining room. A large kitchen with an island, double oven, and pantry will inspire any chef. Downstairs bedroom can also be used as an office. Double air conditioning units cool the house on the hottest summer days. Located on a Cul-De-Sac that only has only 1 neighbor!!!, close to a Nature Walking/Bike Trail, this home is close to highly sought after La Mariposa Elementary School, a California Distinguished School and Pitts Ranch Park. Stressed Maple Wood Floors,and Maple cabinets with plenty of storage look great in the Eat-in Dining area. Newer Berber carpet upstairs. Country Wood blinds on all windows. Indoor Laundry Room. Newly covered patio with a built in outdoor BBQ grill. Low maintenance backyard. 3 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Baker

BHHS California Properties License #01804388 Listed on: 03/19/2016

BHHS California Properties

Co-Listed By

Shawn Baker

BHHS California Properties License #01945168

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 5,775 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $64 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,113 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1600350065

Community Details

Overview

  • Association Phone (805) 642-6160
  • Spectrum Property Management HOA
  • Creekside 5 507705 Subdivision

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

5,775 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$64 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Inclusions: Water softener owned.
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: PUD
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1600350065
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3113.00
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting, High Ceilings
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 250.24
  • Room Type: Loft, Primary Bedroom, Living Room

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage - Two Door, Driveway, Direct Garage Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Softener, Electric Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Common Area, Individual Room
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 64.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 805-642-6160
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Spectrum Property Management

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Lot Features: Level, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5775.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1326

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5775.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: Creekside 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Phuc Pham Tan and Kim Mary
Bought by
Pham Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,306,865

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2016
Closed on
May 25, 2016
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$750,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-6.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.82%
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Le Nam Quoc
Bought by
Le Nicole J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Le Nam Quoc and Le Nicole J
Bought by
Le Nicole J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Le Nam Quoc and Le Nicole J
Bought by
Le Nam Quoc and Le Nicole J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Le Nam Quoc and Le Nicole J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
5.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pham Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Pham Tan Phuc $750,000 Lawyers Title
Sabo Nicole J -- Lawyers Title
Le Nicole J -- Ticor Title Company
Le Nicole J -- Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Le Nam Quoc -- None Available
Le Nam Quoc $635,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pham Tan Phuc $600,000
Previous Owner Le Nicole J $417,000
Previous Owner Le Nam Quoc $468,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2016 07/15/16 Sold $750,000 -6.1% $241 / Sq Ft
06/24/2016 06/24/16 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2016 03/19/16 For Sale $799,000 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,449 $870,433 $565,782 $304,651
2024 $9,449 $853,366 $554,688 $298,678
2023 $9,108 $836,634 $543,812 $292,822
2022 $9,080 $820,230 $533,149 $287,081
2021 $8,752 $804,148 $522,696 $281,452
2020 $8,720 $795,905 $517,338 $278,567
2019 $8,680 $780,300 $507,195 $273,105
2018 $8,519 $765,000 $497,250 $267,750
2017 $8,014 $750,000 $487,500 $262,500
2016 $8,254 $776,072 $381,943 $394,129
2015 $8,167 $764,415 $376,206 $388,209
2014 $8,089 $749,443 $368,838 $380,605
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: V0-216003727

Ventura County Regional Data Share

APN: 160-0-350-065

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.