513 2nd St E West Fargo, ND 58078
Sukut's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $331,575
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 2nd St E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $320,288, approximately $157 per square foot. 513 2nd St E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Juelich Jonathon
Bought by
Dahl Darrell K and Dahl Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,458
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$189,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Bernstein Jon D and Bernstein Christina L
Bought by
Juelich Jonathon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahl Darrell K | -- | U S Title | |
| Juelich Jonathon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dahl Darrell K | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Juelich Jonathon | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,586 | $147,150 | $19,300 | $127,850 |
| 2024 | $3,278 | $139,650 | $16,350 | $123,300 |
| 2023 | $3,339 | $122,600 | $16,350 | $106,250 |
| 2022 | $2,797 | $97,400 | $16,350 | $81,050 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $86,750 | $11,900 | $74,850 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $87,750 | $11,900 | $75,850 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $84,950 | $11,900 | $73,050 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $94,150 | $11,900 | $82,250 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $91,850 | $11,900 | $79,950 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $88,750 | $11,900 | $76,850 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $77,000 | $10,800 | $66,200 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $71,950 | $10,800 | $61,150 |
| 2013 | $1,986 | $69,050 | $10,800 | $58,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map