514 2nd St E West Fargo, ND 58078
Sukut's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,686 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,092
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 2nd St E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $241,843, approximately $115 per square foot. 514 2nd St E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Bucholz Jacob
Bought by
Bothun Loren T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,750
Outstanding Balance
$149,730
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Bucholz Jacob
Bought by
Bucholz Monica and Bucholz Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,190
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bothun Loren T | $175,000 | Plains Title Llc | |
| Bucholz Monica | -- | Fm Title | |
| Bucholz Jacob | $166,087 | Fm Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bothun Loren T | $169,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bucholz Jacob | $160,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $116,100 | $21,850 | $94,250 |
| 2024 | $2,477 | $109,100 | $18,500 | $90,600 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $114,950 | $18,500 | $96,450 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $102,300 | $18,500 | $83,800 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $92,600 | $15,100 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $93,750 | $15,100 | $78,650 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $90,350 | $15,100 | $75,250 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $89,450 | $15,100 | $74,350 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $85,000 | $15,100 | $69,900 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $82,400 | $15,100 | $67,300 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $70,950 | $12,100 | $58,850 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $66,300 | $12,100 | $54,200 |
| 2013 | $1,974 | $66,300 | $12,100 | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map