513 Aumond Rd Augusta, GA 30909
West Augusta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Aumond Rd, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $368,264, approximately $138 per square foot. 513 Aumond Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Hills Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2022
Sold by
Brandon Janet
Bought by
Brandon Janet and Irizarry Ivette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$213,108
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Whitton Martha H
Bought by
Irizarry Ivette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1988
Sold by
Turner James B By Atty Turner Ann B By A
Bought by
Whitton Martha H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1988
Sold by
Turner James B By A
Bought by
Whitton Martha H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
Sold by
Sloan Merrill N By
Bought by
Turner James B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Janet | -- | -- | |
| Irizarry Ivette | $143,200 | -- | |
| Irazarry Ivette | $143,200 | -- | |
| Whitton Martha H | $97,000 | -- | |
| Whitton Martha H | $97,000 | -- | |
| Turner James B | $42,400 | -- | |
| -- | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandon Janet | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Irazarry Ivette | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,386 | $150,708 | $16,000 | $134,708 |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $145,652 | $16,000 | $129,652 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $130,680 | $16,000 | $114,680 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $122,452 | $16,000 | $106,452 |
| 2021 | $3,340 | $100,793 | $16,000 | $84,793 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $87,484 | $14,000 | $73,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map