513 College Dr Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,000 - $770,807
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 College Dr, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $759,952, approximately $523 per square foot. 513 College Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Laurel Wood Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,262 | $290,029 | $74,572 | $215,457 |
| 2024 | $3,262 | $284,343 | $73,110 | $211,233 |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $278,769 | $71,677 | $207,092 |
| 2022 | $3,031 | $273,304 | $70,272 | $203,032 |
| 2021 | $2,910 | $267,946 | $68,895 | $199,051 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $265,199 | $68,189 | $197,010 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $260,000 | $66,852 | $193,148 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $254,903 | $65,542 | $189,361 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $249,906 | $64,257 | $185,649 |
| 2016 | $2,770 | $245,007 | $62,998 | $182,009 |
| 2015 | $2,793 | $241,328 | $62,052 | $179,276 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $236,602 | $60,837 | $175,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map