523 College Dr Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,000 - $897,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 College Dr, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $871,744, approximately $403 per square foot. 523 College Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Laurel Wood Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Doda Ramona L
Bought by
Garcia Francisco Martin and Garcia Annette Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Doda Gary L
Bought by
Doda Ramona L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,200
Outstanding Balance
$133,826
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$737,918
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Francisco Martin | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Doda Ramona L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Doda Ramona L | $386,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doda Ramona L | $309,200 | |
| Closed | Doda Ramona L | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,800 | $601,579 | $238,965 | $362,614 |
| 2024 | $6,800 | $589,784 | $234,280 | $355,504 |
| 2023 | $6,998 | $578,221 | $229,687 | $348,534 |
| 2022 | $6,324 | $566,884 | $225,184 | $341,700 |
| 2021 | $6,073 | $555,769 | $220,769 | $335,000 |
| 2020 | $5,904 | $550,071 | $218,506 | $331,565 |
| 2019 | $5,862 | $539,286 | $214,222 | $325,064 |
| 2018 | $5,788 | $528,713 | $210,022 | $318,691 |
| 2017 | $6,016 | $518,347 | $205,904 | $312,443 |
| 2016 | $5,795 | $508,184 | $201,867 | $306,317 |
| 2015 | $5,427 | $451,000 | $179,000 | $272,000 |
| 2014 | $4,104 | $352,000 | $140,000 | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map