513 Dudley Pike Edgewood, KY 41017
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $399,624
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Dudley Pike, Edgewood, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $382,156, approximately $201 per square foot. 513 Dudley Pike is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Hinsdale Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Bank Of Ky Inc
Bought by
Perry Robert M and Perry Rebecca S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$40,186
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Robbins John E
Bought by
Lightner Gayle A and Lightner Kellie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Robert M | $125,000 | -- | |
| Lightner Gayle A | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History