513 E 8th St Duluth, MN 55805
Central Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 E 8th St, Duluth, MN 55805 and is currently estimated at $174,469, approximately $203 per square foot. 513 E 8th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Myers-Wilkins Elementary, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Frogner Jean E and Swanson Albert V
Bought by
Blake Jessica K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,663
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$172,806
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Jessica K | $79,000 | Lakeview Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blake Jessica K | $3,000 | |
| Closed | Blake Jessica K | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,996 | $136,200 | $12,700 | $123,500 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $119,600 | $15,200 | $104,400 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $110,100 | $14,000 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $82,500 | $13,000 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $71,000 | $11,200 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $712 | $64,700 | $10,200 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $648 | $64,700 | $10,200 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $572 | $63,900 | $10,200 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $564 | $106,500 | $24,500 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $567 | $33,500 | $2,900 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | $567 | $33,500 | $2,900 | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map