513 E Camelback Rd Phoenix, AZ 85012
Uptown Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,144,424
Studio
--
Bath
10,425
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 E Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85012 and is currently estimated at $2,144,424, approximately $205 per square foot. 513 E Camelback Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Longview Elementary School, Central High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Rapee Edward
Bought by
Rapee Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Rapee Justine M
Bought by
Rapee Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
Bryan Henry C and Bryan Mary E
Bought by
Rapee Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rapee Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Rapee Edward | -- | -- | |
| Rapee Edward | $535,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rapee Edward | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,689 | $105,412 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,578 | $103,529 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,578 | $216,920 | $148,886 | $68,034 |
| 2022 | $13,899 | $185,518 | $122,903 | $62,615 |
| 2021 | $14,539 | $188,982 | $126,414 | $62,568 |
| 2020 | $14,171 | $173,880 | $111,942 | $61,938 |
| 2019 | $13,556 | $144,738 | $85,932 | $58,806 |
| 2018 | $13,108 | $128,556 | $71,496 | $57,060 |
| 2017 | $12,034 | $119,340 | $69,408 | $49,932 |
| 2016 | $11,609 | $98,424 | $53,982 | $44,442 |
| 2015 | $11,091 | $79,772 | $46,102 | $33,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map