513 E High St Milton, WI 53563
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $184,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,610
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 E High St, Milton, WI 53563 and is currently estimated at $162,390, approximately $44 per square foot. 513 E High St is a home with nearby schools including Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Campus Park Partnership
Bought by
Sg Campus Park Apartments Llc and Sg Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Campus Park Partnership
Bought by
Sg Realty Llc and Sg Campus Park Apartments Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sg Campus Park Apartments Llc | $152,400 | -- | |
| Sg Realty Llc | $152,400 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $152,400 | $22,800 | $129,600 |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $152,400 | $22,800 | $129,600 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $145,200 | $18,300 | $126,900 |
| 2022 | $3,646 | $145,200 | $18,300 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $3,556 | $145,200 | $18,300 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $3,502 | $136,400 | $18,300 | $118,100 |
| 2019 | $3,887 | $136,400 | $18,300 | $118,100 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $136,400 | $18,300 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $2,953 | $102,000 | $31,900 | $70,100 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $100,000 | $31,900 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | $2,350 | $98,600 | $31,900 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $98,600 | $31,900 | $66,700 |
| 2013 | $2,580 | $97,100 | $31,900 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map