513 Hooksett St Seabrook, NH 03874
Seabrook Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $962,000 - $1,121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Hooksett St, Seabrook, NH 03874 and is currently estimated at $1,041,151, approximately $883 per square foot. 513 Hooksett St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Seabrook Elementary School, Seabrook Middle School, and Winnacunnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Wyka John P
Bought by
John P Wyka Jr Irt and Wyka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Pierro Janice Wyka
Bought by
Wyka John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John P Wyka Jr Irt | -- | None Available | |
| John P Wyka Jr Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Wyka John P | $411,000 | -- | |
| Wyka John P | $411,000 | -- | |
| Wyka John P | $411,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wyka John P | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,003 | $887,300 | $721,900 | $165,400 |
| 2024 | $10,399 | $887,300 | $721,900 | $165,400 |
| 2023 | $10,477 | $694,300 | $549,100 | $145,200 |
| 2022 | $9,199 | $694,300 | $549,100 | $145,200 |
| 2021 | $9,533 | $694,300 | $549,100 | $145,200 |
| 2020 | $8,502 | $532,400 | $426,200 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $8,385 | $532,400 | $426,200 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $8,652 | $532,400 | $426,200 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $7,649 | $470,700 | $364,500 | $106,200 |
| 2016 | $6,465 | $437,100 | $330,900 | $106,200 |
| 2015 | $6,135 | $414,800 | $314,300 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | $6,019 | $394,200 | $293,700 | $100,500 |
| 2013 | $6,019 | $394,200 | $293,700 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map