Estimated Value: $147,000 - $210,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,626
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Longley Rd, Ocoee, TN 37361 and is currently estimated at $174,667, approximately $107 per square foot. 513 Longley Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Shenandoah Baptist Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634 | $37,525 | $4,400 | $33,125 |
| 2024 | $634 | $37,525 | $4,400 | $33,125 |
| 2023 | $634 | $37,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $544 | $21,650 | $3,375 | $18,275 |
| 2021 | $544 | $21,650 | $3,375 | $18,275 |
| 2020 | $244 | $9,700 | $3,375 | $6,325 |
| 2019 | $462 | $18,400 | $3,375 | $15,025 |
| 2018 | $462 | $18,400 | $3,375 | $15,025 |
| 2017 | $508 | $20,150 | $3,375 | $16,775 |
| 2016 | $484 | $20,150 | $3,375 | $16,775 |
| 2015 | $484 | $20,150 | $3,375 | $16,775 |
| 2014 | $484 | $20,151 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map