Estimated Value: $451,000 - $551,000
About This Home
As of November 2023BACK ON THE MARKET! Don't miss your opportunity to own this one-of-a-kind property! Welcome to 545 Longley Rd, a charming and unique property nestled in the heart of Ocoee, Tennessee. This beautiful house is ready for its new owners to call it home. With 16 unrestricted acres, there is plenty of room to do whatever your heart desires! Schedule your private showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,247
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 16.47
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- 1 Carport Space
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Home Design
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,352 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 3 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 16.47 Acre Lot
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudduth James Arthur | $435,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carter Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Triplett David J | $155,000 | -- | |
| Curtis Triplett | $7,000 | -- | |
| Phillips Jewell | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sudduth James Arthur | $413,250 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | Sold | $435,000 | -17.1% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2023 11/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $78,125 | $9,575 | $68,550 |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $78,125 | $9,575 | $68,550 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $78,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $49,625 | $7,900 | $41,725 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $49,625 | $7,900 | $41,725 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $53,500 | $11,775 | $41,725 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $58,950 | $11,775 | $47,175 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $58,950 | $11,775 | $47,175 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $61,350 | $9,850 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $61,350 | $9,850 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $61,350 | $9,850 | $51,500 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $61,368 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2724147
APN: 064-092.00
- Tract 3 Lowery Rd
- 0 U S Highway 64
- 3971 Highway 411
- 1903 Old Federal Rd
- 00 Creekside Dr
- 0 Old Federal Rd Unit RTC3098994
- 141 Whitewater Dr
- 2153 Old Federal Rd
- 0 York Rd
- 2181 Curbow Bridge Rd
- 4515 Highway 411
- 147 Driftwood Ln
- 169 Cherokee Ridge Dr
- 2197 Horns Creek Rd
- 161 & 155 Cherokee Ridge Dr
- 161155 Cherokee Ridge Dr
- 147 Cherokee Ridge Dr
- 136 Cherokee Ridge Dr
- 129 Joshua Dr SE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.