513 Nelson Ave Belgrade, MN 56312
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $177,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Nelson Ave, Belgrade, MN 56312 and is currently estimated at $168,274, approximately $153 per square foot. 513 Nelson Ave is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School and Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase
Bought by
Waller Kerri M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Tangen
Bought by
Waller
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waller Kerri M | $48,500 | -- | |
| Waller | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $150,900 | $11,700 | $139,200 |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $144,900 | $9,800 | $135,100 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $134,100 | $9,800 | $124,300 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $111,700 | $8,100 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $111,700 | $8,100 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $102,700 | $8,100 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $93,900 | $8,100 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $90,700 | $6,500 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $87,000 | $6,500 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map