Estimated Value: $500,000 - $504,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Teal Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $502,186, approximately $267 per square foot. 513 Teal Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Ridenour Donald C and Ridenour Doris A
Bought by
Monroe Timothy J and Monroe Georgia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Yeager Barbara J A Dennis C
Bought by
Ridenour Donald C and Ridenour Drois A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Adcock Barbara J
Bought by
Yeager Barbara J A Dennis C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Timothy J | $299,900 | -- | |
| Ridenour Donald C | $188,900 | -- | |
| Yeager Barbara J A Dennis C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yeager Barbara J A Dennis C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,442 | $380,700 | $117,700 | $263,000 |
| 2024 | $6,442 | $346,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,657 | $312,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,033 | $278,700 | $87,700 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $4,677 | $269,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,677 | $259,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,505 | $249,800 | $70,200 | $179,600 |
| 2018 | $4,382 | $240,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,179 | $249,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,323 | $222,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,323 | $222,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,323 | $222,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map