513 W 2nd St Argyle, MN 56713
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 W 2nd St, Argyle, MN 56713 and is currently estimated at $126,279, approximately $88 per square foot. 513 W 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Argyle Elementary School and Stephen Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Gruhot Kenneth and Gruhot Darlene
Bought by
Clausen Robert and Clausen Riley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,279
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clausen Robert | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clausen Robert | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $140,400 | $10,000 | $130,400 |
| 2024 | $518 | $141,400 | $10,000 | $131,400 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $140,400 | $10,000 | $130,400 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $131,600 | $10,000 | $121,600 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $106,500 | $10,000 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $107,900 | $10,000 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $105,400 | $10,000 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $104,800 | $10,000 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $105,000 | $10,000 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $103,100 | $10,000 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map