513 W Pelham Rd Amherst, MA 01002
Shutesbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $682,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 W Pelham Rd, Amherst, MA 01002 and is currently estimated at $624,227, approximately $195 per square foot. 513 W Pelham Rd is a home with nearby schools including Shutesbury Elementary School, Amherst Regional Middle School, and Amherst Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Whited Paul Michael
Bought by
Faulstick Donald R and Faulstick Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Thornton Todd F and Thornton Patricia J
Bought by
Whited Paul Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulstick Donald R | $315,000 | -- | |
| Faulstick Donald R | $315,000 | -- | |
| Whited Paul Michael | $185,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whited Paul Michael | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Faulstick Donald R | $283,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,355 | $527,800 | $73,600 | $454,200 |
| 2024 | $8,205 | $460,200 | $64,900 | $395,300 |
| 2023 | $8,372 | $454,000 | $59,200 | $394,800 |
| 2022 | $8,123 | $372,100 | $49,500 | $322,600 |
| 2021 | $7,877 | $348,400 | $45,100 | $303,300 |
| 2020 | $8,282 | $344,500 | $45,100 | $299,400 |
| 2019 | $8,013 | $344,500 | $45,100 | $299,400 |
| 2018 | $7,451 | $323,100 | $60,500 | $262,600 |
| 2017 | $7,311 | $321,200 | $60,500 | $260,700 |
| 2016 | $7,092 | $321,200 | $60,500 | $260,700 |
| 2015 | $6,915 | $321,200 | $60,500 | $260,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map