5131 Sierra St Riverside, CA 92504
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,529 - $697,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5131 Sierra St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $670,632, approximately $410 per square foot. 5131 Sierra St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Davy Dwayne
Bought by
Flores Irma G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,880
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Flores Irma G
Bought by
Flores Irma G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,880
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Flores Rolando A and Fernandez Albertina
Bought by
Fiores Irma G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Flores Rolando A and Fernandez Albertina
Bought by
Flores Rolando A and Fernandez Albertina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Flores Rolando A and Fernandez Albertina
Bought by
Flores Rolando A and Fernandez Albertina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,150
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Flores Rolando A and Fernandez Albertina
Bought by
Flores Rolando A and Fernandez Albertina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Irma G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Flores Irma G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fiores Irma G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Flores Rolando A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Flores Rolando A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Flores Rolando A | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Irma G | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Flores Rolando A | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Flores Rolando A | $104,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,390 | $503,330 | $97,418 | $405,912 |
| 2023 | $5,390 | $483,786 | $93,636 | $390,150 |
| 2022 | $5,265 | $474,300 | $91,800 | $382,500 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $243,012 | $101,958 | $141,054 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $240,521 | $100,913 | $139,608 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $235,806 | $98,935 | $136,871 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $231,184 | $96,998 | $134,186 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $226,652 | $95,097 | $131,555 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $222,209 | $93,233 | $128,976 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $218,874 | $91,834 | $127,040 |
| 2014 | $2,323 | $214,588 | $90,036 | $124,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map