5131 Vale Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,034 - $509,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5131 Vale Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $470,259, approximately $358 per square foot. 5131 Vale Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2025
Sold by
Ngissah Kweku
Bought by
Ngissah Kweku and Karikari Akosua Adjei
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngissah Kweku | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $132,280 | $78,943 | $53,337 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $129,688 | $77,396 | $52,292 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $127,146 | $75,879 | $51,267 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $124,654 | $74,392 | $50,262 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $122,211 | $72,934 | $49,277 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $120,959 | $72,187 | $48,772 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $118,588 | $70,772 | $47,816 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $116,264 | $69,385 | $46,879 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $113,985 | $68,025 | $45,960 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $111,751 | $66,692 | $45,059 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $110,074 | $65,691 | $44,383 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $107,919 | $64,405 | $43,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map