5133 Chambers Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60010
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,641 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5133 Chambers Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $451,910, approximately $286 per square foot. 5133 Chambers Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Marion Jordan Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Shirai Hiromichi and Shirai Hisae
Bought by
Shirai Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth and Johnson Carol A
Bought by
Shirai Hiromichi and Shirai Hisae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Kloster Fred J and Kloster Constance M
Bought by
Curylo Carol A and Johnson Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirai Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shirai Hiromichi | $260,000 | -- | |
| Curylo Carol A | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shirai Hiromichi | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curylo Carol A | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,287 | $40,000 | $8,700 | $31,300 |
| 2024 | $8,287 | $33,000 | $7,457 | $25,543 |
| 2023 | $7,954 | $33,000 | $7,457 | $25,543 |
| 2022 | $7,954 | $33,000 | $7,457 | $25,543 |
| 2021 | $8,156 | $27,687 | $5,178 | $22,509 |
| 2020 | $8,051 | $27,687 | $5,178 | $22,509 |
| 2019 | $7,969 | $30,696 | $5,178 | $25,518 |
| 2018 | $7,983 | $28,633 | $4,764 | $23,869 |
| 2017 | $7,853 | $28,633 | $4,764 | $23,869 |
| 2016 | $7,542 | $28,633 | $4,764 | $23,869 |
| 2015 | $7,212 | $25,827 | $4,350 | $21,477 |
| 2014 | $7,092 | $25,827 | $4,350 | $21,477 |
| 2013 | $6,895 | $25,827 | $4,350 | $21,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map