5149 Chambers Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60010
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5149 Chambers Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $349,170, approximately $353 per square foot. 5149 Chambers Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Marion Jordan Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Martinez Jaime
Bought by
Martinez Juan and Martinez Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,012
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Martinez Jaime and Martinez Jaime
Bought by
Martinez Jaime
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Weber Robert and Weber Mary J
Bought by
Martinez Jaime and Martinez Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,701
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Juan | $160,000 | Attorney | |
| Martinez Jaime | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Jaime | $131,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Juan | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jaime | $129,701 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,648 | $28,000 | $5,641 | $22,359 |
| 2024 | $6,648 | $25,000 | $4,835 | $20,165 |
| 2023 | $6,394 | $25,000 | $4,835 | $20,165 |
| 2022 | $6,394 | $25,000 | $4,835 | $20,165 |
| 2021 | $4,572 | $16,983 | $3,357 | $13,626 |
| 2020 | $4,546 | $16,983 | $3,357 | $13,626 |
| 2019 | $4,501 | $18,829 | $3,357 | $15,472 |
| 2018 | $6,771 | $21,370 | $3,088 | $18,282 |
| 2017 | $5,595 | $21,370 | $3,088 | $18,282 |
| 2016 | $5,446 | $21,370 | $3,088 | $18,282 |
| 2015 | $5,020 | $18,774 | $2,820 | $15,954 |
| 2014 | $4,942 | $18,774 | $2,820 | $15,954 |
| 2013 | $4,798 | $18,774 | $2,820 | $15,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map