NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5136 Lake Dr Panama City, FL 32404

Estimated Value: $271,000 - $324,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,664 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of January 2018

Welcome to this stunning, fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence near Tyndall AFB, offering modern comfort and timeless style on almost one acre in a peaceful Panama City neighborhood. With its spacious layout, updated finishes, and impressive outdoor space, this home is truly move-in ready. Step inside to discover an open-concept floor plan highlighted by luxury flooring, fresh finishes, and abundant natural light. The chef-inspired kitchen features granite countertops, new cabinetry, and a seamless flow into the bright living area—perfect for entertaining guests or relaxing with family. Both bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded with contemporary fixtures and finishes for a fresh, modern appeal. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof installed in 2019 and all renovations completed with exceptional attention to quality and detail. Outside, a circular driveway provides elegant curb appeal and easy access, while the expansive 0.96-acre lot offers endless possibilities for outdoor living—ideal for gardening, recreation, or future additions such as a pool or workshop. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, and top-rated local schools, this beautiful property perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience. Property Highlights • 3 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms • Fully Renovated Interior • Granite Countertops & Updated Cabinetry • Open-Concept Living & Dining Area • Luxury Flooring Throughout • New Roof Installed in 2019 • Circular Driveway with Ample Parking • 0.96-Acre Lot with Expansive Outdoor Space • Prime Location Near Tyndall AFB • Move-In Ready Condition

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Commander Rentals

CENTURY 21 Commander Realty License #3305578 Listed on: 12/13/2017

CENTURY 21 Commander Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Commander Rentals

CENTURY 21 Commander Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Gas Range
  • Lot Dimensions are 165x256

Community Details

  • W H Parker Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,050
  • Property Available on 12/15/17

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Security Deposit: 1050.0
  • Available Date: 2017-12-15

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 165X256
  • Subdivision Name: W H Parker
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom

• Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Resid Single Family

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Parker
  • High School: Rutherford

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Lora Knollmueller Llc and Midland Trust Company
Bought by
Tcb 4U Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
$309,571

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,732
Outstanding Balance
$156,170
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$153,401

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tcb 4U Associates Llc $168,500 Clear Title
Midland Trust Company $110,000 Bright Line Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tcb 4U Associates Llc $158,732
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 For Sale $327,000 0.0% $197 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Off Market $1,025 -- --
02/08/2026 02/08/26 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $327,000 -6.3% $197 / Sq Ft
10/12/2025 10/12/25 For Sale $349,000 0.0% $210 / Sq Ft
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Off Market $1,025 -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $1,050 -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $1,050 -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $925 -- --
01/25/2018 01/25/18 Rented $1,050 0.0% --
01/15/2018 01/15/18 Under Contract -- -- --
12/01/2017 12/01/17 For Rent $1,050 0.0% --
07/01/2016 07/01/16 Rented $1,050 -2.3% --
06/22/2016 06/22/16 Under Contract -- -- --
05/20/2016 05/20/16 For Rent $1,075 +4.9% --
04/28/2014 04/28/14 Rented $1,025 0.0% --
03/28/2014 03/28/14 Under Contract -- -- --
03/20/2014 03/20/14 For Rent $1,025 +10.8% --
05/08/2013 05/08/13 Rented $925 0.0% --
05/06/2013 05/06/13 Under Contract -- -- --
03/20/2013 03/20/13 For Rent $925 -- --
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,081 $151,491 $64,680 $86,811
2024 $1,863 $137,132 -- --
2023 $1,863 $124,665 $58,027 $84,917
2022 $1,152 $113,332 $49,896 $63,436
2021 $1,005 $94,751 $0 $0
2020 $916 $86,137 $41,210 $44,927
2019 $901 $84,845 $39,362 $45,483
2018 $1,106 $102,505 $0 $0
2017 $1,119 $101,584 $0 $0
2016 $1,160 $102,140 $0 $0
2015 $1,200 $101,772 $0 $0
2014 $1,215 $103,188 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 665922

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 25214-000-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.