$225,000
$5K PRICE INCREASE

Estimated payment $1,409/month

Total Views 23,261
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,428 Sq Ft
$158 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Brick Exterior Construction

About This Home

BACK ON THE MARKET!! Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath gem bursting with modern style! Enjoy brand-new updates throughout, including a newly finished basement addition (2026) ready for entertainment and also possible for a FOURTH BEDROOM! You'll also love the new kitchen appliances, updated lighting, stylish LVP flooring (2025), plus a new roof (2024) and HVAC (2025) system for peace of mind. This move-in-ready home has it all and won't last long. This home qualifies for $15,000 GRANT!!
Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Jordan Hopson

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2024001661 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,502

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,428 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-136280

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,502

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-939-0808
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Walnut Bluff
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 242.46
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-136280
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2502.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,502 $55,760 $17,820 $37,940
2024 $2,502 $55,760 $17,820 $37,940
2023 $2,471 $55,755 $17,815 $37,940
2022 $1,086 $29,680 $6,300 $23,380
2021 $1,087 $29,680 $6,300 $23,380
2020 $1,089 $29,680 $6,300 $23,380
2019 $972 $24,780 $5,250 $19,530
2018 $882 $24,780 $5,250 $19,530
2017 $923 $24,780 $5,250 $19,530
2016 $874 $21,950 $4,340 $17,610
2015 $794 $21,950 $4,340 $17,610
2014 $796 $21,950 $4,340 $17,610
2013 $465 $24,395 $4,830 $19,565
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $225,000 -1.3% $158 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $228,000 -0.4% $160 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Price Changed $229,000 -0.4% $160 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $230,000 -2.1% $161 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Price Changed $235,000 +6.8% $165 / Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 For Sale $220,000 +25.7% $154 / Sq Ft
10/25/2022 10/25/22 Sold $175,000 -2.7% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2022 09/06/22 Price Changed $179,900 -2.7% $194 / Sq Ft
08/19/2022 08/19/22 For Sale $184,900 +5.7% $199 / Sq Ft
08/18/2022 08/18/22 Off Market $175,000 -- --
08/17/2022 08/17/22 For Sale $184,900 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $175,000 Landsel Title Agency
Survivorship Deed $73,500 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $175,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225044984

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-136280

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.