5138 Laurel Dr Concord, CA 94521
Rose Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,113,000 - $1,462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,853
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5138 Laurel Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $1,243,970, approximately $436 per square foot. 5138 Laurel Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Francis Jolivette Living Trust
Bought by
Francis Anthony Jolivette 2023 Family Trust and Heer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Jolivette Francis A and Jolivette Frank A
Bought by
Jolivette Francis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Anthony Jolivette 2023 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jolivette Francis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,204 | $290,201 | $45,241 | $244,960 |
| 2024 | $3,848 | $284,511 | $44,354 | $240,157 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $278,934 | $43,485 | $235,449 |
| 2022 | $3,777 | $273,466 | $42,633 | $230,833 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $268,105 | $41,798 | $226,307 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $260,155 | $40,559 | $219,596 |
| 2018 | $3,436 | $255,055 | $39,764 | $215,291 |
| 2017 | $3,307 | $250,055 | $38,985 | $211,070 |
| 2016 | $3,193 | $245,153 | $38,221 | $206,932 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $241,471 | $37,647 | $203,824 |
| 2014 | $3,056 | $236,742 | $36,910 | $199,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map