5139 Moran Rd Saucier, MS 39574
Estimated Value: $132,775 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5139 Moran Rd, Saucier, MS 39574 and is currently estimated at $190,194, approximately $125 per square foot. 5139 Moran Rd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including North Woolmarket Elementary/Middle School and D'Iberville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2024
Sold by
Romero Sandra D and Romero Kevin Anthony
Bought by
Romero Kevin Anthony and Romero Amanda Mcilrath
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Romero Kevin and Romero Mary E
Bought by
Romero Kevin and Mcilrath-Romero Amanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2018
Sold by
Romero Kevin and Romero Mary E
Bought by
Romero Kevin B and Romero Amanda Mcilrath
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Kevin Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Romero Kevin Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Romero Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Romero Kevin B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336 | $6,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $334 | $6,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $14,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $378 | $6,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $381 | $6,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $383 | $6,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $387 | $6,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $390 | $6,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $402 | $6,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $425 | $6,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,918 | $1,380 | $5,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map