5139 Rose Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,707 - $881,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$956/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5139 Rose Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $776,177, approximately $955 per square foot. 5139 Rose Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Hixon Richard J
Bought by
Richard J Hixon Living Trust and Hixon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Hixon Richard J
Bought by
Hixon Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,400
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Ahn Kenneth Ho
Bought by
Hixon Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,029
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard J Hixon Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hixon Richard J | -- | None Available | |
| Hixon Richard J | $125,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hixon Richard J | $147,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hixon Richard J | $124,029 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $203,558 | $111,388 | $92,170 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $199,567 | $109,204 | $90,363 |
| 2023 | $2,795 | $195,655 | $107,063 | $88,592 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $191,819 | $104,964 | $86,855 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $188,058 | $102,906 | $85,152 |
| 2019 | $2,539 | $182,481 | $99,854 | $82,627 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $178,904 | $97,897 | $81,007 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $171,959 | $94,097 | $77,862 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $169,377 | $92,684 | $76,693 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $166,060 | $90,869 | $75,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map