514 Bobolink Ct Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $661,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,848
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Bobolink Ct, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $591,316, approximately $207 per square foot. 514 Bobolink Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Lorewood Grove Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Blenheim At Augustine Creek Llc
Bought by
Wilmore Ronald L and Wilmore Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,051
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$450,265
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmore Ronald L | $370,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilmore Ronald L | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,532 | $562,900 | $121,300 | $441,600 |
| 2024 | $4,922 | $113,900 | $13,100 | $100,800 |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $113,900 | $13,100 | $100,800 |
| 2022 | $4,214 | $113,900 | $13,100 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $4,160 | $113,900 | $13,100 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $4,103 | $113,900 | $13,100 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $113,900 | $13,100 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $3,683 | $113,900 | $13,100 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $113,900 | $13,100 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $113,900 | $13,100 | $100,800 |
| 2015 | $3,136 | $113,900 | $13,100 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $3,133 | $113,900 | $13,100 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map