701 Waterbird Ln Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $702,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,888
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Waterbird Ln, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $630,265, approximately $218 per square foot. 701 Waterbird Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Lorewood Grove Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Blenheim Properties Inc
Bought by
Albright Robert L and Albright Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,400
Outstanding Balance
$266,594
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$363,671
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albright Robert L | $394,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albright Robert L | $394,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,043 | $688,500 | $150,500 | $538,000 |
| 2024 | $4,625 | $118,600 | $15,200 | $103,400 |
| 2023 | $3,881 | $118,600 | $15,200 | $103,400 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | $118,600 | $15,200 | $103,400 |
| 2021 | $4,332 | $118,600 | $15,200 | $103,400 |
| 2020 | $4,272 | $118,600 | $15,200 | $103,400 |
| 2019 | $4,107 | $118,600 | $15,200 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $3,799 | $118,600 | $15,200 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $117,500 | $15,200 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $117,500 | $15,200 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | $2,735 | $117,500 | $15,200 | $102,300 |
| 2014 | $2,732 | $117,500 | $15,200 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map