514 Chester St Glendale, CA 91203
Vineyard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,225 - $1,121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$1,050/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Chester St, Glendale, CA 91203 and is currently estimated at $928,306, approximately $1,050 per square foot. 514 Chester St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Lee Deborah J
Bought by
Lee Deborah J and Deborah J Lee 2015 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Deborah J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $34,251 | $26,933 | $7,318 |
| 2024 | $530 | $33,580 | $26,405 | $7,175 |
| 2023 | $521 | $32,923 | $25,888 | $7,035 |
| 2022 | $510 | $32,279 | $25,381 | $6,898 |
| 2021 | $498 | $31,647 | $24,884 | $6,763 |
| 2019 | $482 | $30,710 | $24,147 | $6,563 |
| 2018 | $426 | $30,109 | $23,674 | $6,435 |
| 2016 | $395 | $28,941 | $22,755 | $6,186 |
| 2015 | $389 | $28,508 | $22,414 | $6,094 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,950 | $21,975 | $5,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map