Seller's Agent in 2026
Adam Sikorski
COMPASS
(718) 288-2385
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, 514 E Moorehaven Dr is a beautifully cared-for five-bedroom, three-bathroom single-family home offering 2,785 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space where comfort, flexibility, and pride of ownership are felt throughout. From the moment you arrive, the home welcomes you with warmth and a true sense of home. The first floor is designed for connection and everyday living, featuring a generously sized living room and an inviting family room filled with natural light, perfect for family gatherings, movie nights, and celebrations. At the heart of the home is a sun-filled, beautifully updated kitchen with modern finishes and ample storage, making both daily meals and entertaining a joy. This level also includes four spacious bedrooms and two updated bathrooms, including a downstairs primary suite with a private en-suite bathroom, ideal for multigenerational living, guests, or long-term flexibility. Upstairs, the home becomes a private retreat. The massive second primary suite offers a peaceful escape with its en-suite bathroom and a private balcony showcasing views of the South Bay, an ideal spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. A light-filled loft on the second floor provides flexible space that works perfectly as a home office, study area, creative space, or bonus room that can evolve with your family's needs. The backyard is a serene extension of the home, thoughtfully landscaped for both relaxation and entertaining. A tranquil koi pond adds gentle water sounds and a calming ambiance, creating a peaceful setting for quiet mornings, weekend gatherings, or winding down under the Southern California sky. Conveniently located near Dignity Health Sports Park, Cal State Dominguez Hills, local parks, shopping, and dining, with easy access to the 91 Freeway and an approximate 20-minute drive to LAX, this home offers the perfect balance of neighborhood charm and everyday convenience. A rare opportunity to own a spacious, move-in-ready home that truly feels like home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COMPASS Brokerage Email: asikorski@compass.com License #02080987 Listed on: 01/27/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,060,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $1,007,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | $1,060,000 | +6.0% | $381 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | For Sale | $999,999 | -- | $359 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $197,445 | $23,254 | $174,191 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $193,575 | $22,799 | $170,776 |
| 2023 | $3,110 | $189,780 | $22,352 | $167,428 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $186,060 | $21,914 | $164,146 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $182,413 | $21,485 | $160,928 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $177,004 | $20,849 | $156,155 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $173,535 | $20,441 | $153,094 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $166,799 | $19,649 | $147,150 |
| 2015 | $2,461 | $164,294 | $19,354 | $144,940 |
| 2014 | $2,457 | $161,076 | $18,975 | $142,101 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Adam Sikorski
COMPASS
(718) 288-2385
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Yonathan Baltazar
COMPASS
(213) 273-3797
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Channy Chor
JohnHart Real Estate
(213) 608-6408
2 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: P1-25608
APN: 6126-014-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.