514 E Taft Ave Harlingen, TX 78550
Estimated Value: $132,860 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 E Taft Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550 and is currently estimated at $157,965, approximately $157 per square foot. 514 E Taft Ave is a home located in Cameron County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Coakley Middle School, and Harlingen High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Sosa Maria H
Bought by
Lozano Rolando
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano Rolando | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $98,418 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $571 | $89,471 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $81,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $73,943 | $17,500 | $56,443 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $74,673 | $17,500 | $57,173 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $72,630 | $14,000 | $58,630 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $73,359 | $14,000 | $59,359 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $74,087 | $14,000 | $60,087 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $62,034 | $14,000 | $48,034 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $60,380 | $12,850 | $47,530 |
| 2015 | $934 | $59,095 | $11,000 | $48,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map