514 Ellie Ct Saint Joseph, MN 56374
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $353,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Ellie Ct, Saint Joseph, MN 56374 and is currently estimated at $332,319, approximately $297 per square foot. 514 Ellie Ct is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Kennedy Community School, Apollo Senior High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Stephen Antony Construction Inc
Bought by
Butenhoff Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butenhoff Linda | $184,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,982 | $349,500 | $44,600 | $304,900 |
| 2024 | $4,538 | $320,400 | $44,600 | $275,800 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $304,500 | $44,600 | $259,900 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $241,900 | $41,000 | $200,900 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $241,900 | $41,000 | $200,900 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $233,000 | $41,000 | $192,000 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $224,100 | $41,000 | $183,100 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $182,100 | $40,000 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $175,700 | $40,000 | $135,700 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map