514 Fairview Ave Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $437,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,909
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Fairview Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $397,491, approximately $208 per square foot. 514 Fairview Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Victor Victoria J and Romano Victoria J
Bought by
Romano Clifford S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romano Clifford S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Romano Clifford S | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $161,864 | $36,780 | $125,084 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $155,580 | $35,352 | $120,228 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $152,530 | $34,659 | $117,871 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $149,540 | $33,980 | $115,560 |
| 2020 | $1,693 | $148,008 | $33,632 | $114,376 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $145,107 | $32,973 | $112,134 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $142,263 | $32,327 | $109,936 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $139,475 | $31,694 | $107,781 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $136,741 | $31,073 | $105,668 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $134,688 | $30,607 | $104,081 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $132,051 | $30,008 | $102,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map