514 Hager Dr Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Hager Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $337,333, approximately $246 per square foot. 514 Hager Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $107,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $104,849 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $98,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $96,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $93,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $91,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $89,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $88,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $139,786 | $40,000 | $99,786 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $117,181 | $30,000 | $87,181 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $112,815 | $30,000 | $82,815 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $91,891 | $25,000 | $66,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map