514 Henry St Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,267 - $185,000
Studio
1
Bath
735
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Henry St, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $159,817, approximately $217 per square foot. 514 Henry St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $12,500 | $1,300 | $11,200 |
| 2024 | $645 | $11,400 | $1,300 | $10,100 |
| 2023 | $645 | $11,400 | $1,300 | $10,100 |
| 2022 | $642 | $11,400 | $1,300 | $10,100 |
| 2021 | $631 | $11,200 | $1,300 | $9,900 |
| 2020 | $607 | $10,100 | $1,000 | $9,100 |
| 2019 | $607 | $10,100 | $1,000 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $547 | $10,100 | $1,000 | $9,100 |
| 2017 | $547 | $10,100 | $1,000 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | $474 | $8,700 | $1,000 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | $471 | $8,700 | $1,000 | $7,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,700 | $1,000 | $6,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map