514 High St Blissfield, MI 49228
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $271,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 High St, Blissfield, MI 49228 and is currently estimated at $251,371, approximately $137 per square foot. 514 High St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Blissfield Elementary School, Blissfield Middle School, and Blissfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $138,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $122,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,316 | $101,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $219,721 | $101,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $90,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $80,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $73,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,459 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map