514 Maria Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $803,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Maria Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $767,399, approximately $581 per square foot. 514 Maria Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Presa Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Palacios Richard and Palacios Mary
Bought by
Richard D Palacios And Mary L Palacios Living and Palacios
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Casey Tony L and Casey Vanessa L
Bought by
Palacios Richard and Palacios Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Murphy Kenneth R and Shirley Murphy F
Bought by
Casey Tony L and Casey Vanessa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,200
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard D Palacios And Mary L Palacios Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palacios Richard | $240,000 | California Title Company | |
| Casey Tony L | $140,000 | Continental Lawyers Title | |
| -- | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palacios Richard | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casey Tony L | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,652 | $354,529 | $162,491 | $192,038 |
| 2024 | $4,652 | $347,578 | $159,305 | $188,273 |
| 2023 | $4,503 | $340,764 | $156,182 | $184,582 |
| 2022 | $4,427 | $334,083 | $153,120 | $180,963 |
| 2021 | $4,383 | $327,533 | $150,118 | $177,415 |
| 2020 | $4,207 | $324,175 | $148,579 | $175,596 |
| 2019 | $4,144 | $317,819 | $145,666 | $172,153 |
| 2018 | $4,017 | $311,588 | $142,810 | $168,778 |
| 2017 | $830 | $305,479 | $140,010 | $165,469 |
| 2016 | $3,774 | $299,490 | $137,265 | $162,225 |
| 2015 | $3,742 | $294,993 | $135,204 | $159,789 |
| 2014 | $3,674 | $289,215 | $132,556 | $156,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map