Estimated Value: $705,000 - $764,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 N Lemon Ave, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $724,849, approximately $534 per square foot. 514 N Lemon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Victor F. Hodge Elementary School, Gladstone High School, and St. Frances of Rome School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Hacienda Equity Corporation
Bought by
Ascencio Roberto A and Lopez Elvira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,014
Outstanding Balance
$206,283
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$518,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Hacienda Equity Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez Gonzalez Ricardo
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Zitko Laura G
Bought by
Gonzalez Ricardo Hernandez and Hernandez Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Zitko Francis L
Bought by
Zitko Laura G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Ambriz Moises
Bought by
Ambriz Ladislao and Ambriz Marlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Ambriz Moises
Bought by
Ambriz Moises and Ambriz Modesta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Diaz Modesta Ambriz
Bought by
Ambriz Moises and Ambriz Modesta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ascencio Roberto A | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hacienda Equity Corporation | $207,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $252,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Gonzalez Ricardo Hernandez | $480,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Zitko Laura G | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Ambriz Ladislao | -- | -- | |
| Ambriz Moises | -- | -- | |
| Ambriz Moises | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ascencio Roberto A | $307,014 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Ricardo Hernandez | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zitko Laura G | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,187 | $395,646 | $183,755 | $211,891 |
| 2024 | $5,044 | $387,889 | $180,152 | $207,737 |
| 2023 | $4,911 | $380,284 | $176,620 | $203,664 |
| 2022 | $4,849 | $372,828 | $173,157 | $199,671 |
| 2021 | $4,727 | $365,518 | $169,762 | $195,756 |
| 2019 | $4,572 | $354,678 | $164,728 | $189,950 |
| 2018 | $4,358 | $347,725 | $161,499 | $186,226 |
| 2016 | $4,174 | $334,225 | $155,229 | $178,996 |
| 2015 | $4,106 | $329,206 | $152,898 | $176,308 |
| 2014 | $3,837 | $322,758 | $149,903 | $172,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map