514 NE Ash St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $254,157 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 NE Ash St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $265,789, approximately $209 per square foot. 514 NE Ash St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lee's Summit Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Sims Gordon F and Sims Dona K
Bought by
Sims Gordon F and Sims Dona Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Gordon F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $32,415 | $7,420 | $24,995 |
| 2024 | $3,305 | $46,113 | $9,747 | $36,366 |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $46,113 | $6,996 | $39,117 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $24,510 | $6,052 | $18,458 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $24,510 | $6,052 | $18,458 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $23,358 | $6,052 | $17,306 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $23,358 | $6,052 | $17,306 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $22,187 | $4,585 | $17,602 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $22,187 | $4,585 | $17,602 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $21,831 | $4,028 | $17,803 |
| 2014 | $1,913 | $21,285 | $4,020 | $17,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map