Estimated Value: $320,000 - $352,658
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Oak St, Saint Charles, IL 60174 and is currently estimated at $341,415, approximately $286 per square foot. 514 Oak St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Davis Primary School, Richmond Intermediate School, and Thompson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Siercks Clifford H and Siercks Helen C
Bought by
Scholl Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,909
Interest Rate
8.33%
Estimated Equity
$333,506
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholl Carol M | $139,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scholl Carol M | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,548 | $90,740 | $35,378 | $55,362 |
| 2023 | $5,219 | $81,214 | $31,664 | $49,550 |
| 2022 | $5,116 | $74,362 | $31,728 | $42,634 |
| 2021 | $4,884 | $70,882 | $30,243 | $40,639 |
| 2020 | $4,820 | $69,560 | $29,679 | $39,881 |
| 2019 | $4,719 | $68,182 | $29,091 | $39,091 |
| 2018 | $4,713 | $67,818 | $27,984 | $39,834 |
| 2017 | $4,566 | $65,499 | $27,027 | $38,472 |
| 2016 | $4,769 | $63,199 | $26,078 | $37,121 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,096 | $25,797 | $38,299 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,546 | $25,797 | $41,749 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,916 | $26,055 | $38,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map