514 Ranch Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $304,523 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Ranch Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $333,381, approximately $273 per square foot. 514 Ranch Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,222 | $53,470 | $27,000 | $26,470 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $46,880 | $17,350 | $29,530 |
| 2023 | $3,249 | $46,880 | $17,350 | $29,530 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $41,820 | $21,890 | $19,930 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $41,820 | $21,890 | $19,930 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $38,620 | $19,130 | $19,490 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $38,620 | $19,130 | $19,490 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $31,420 | $14,380 | $17,040 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $31,420 | $14,380 | $17,040 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $29,100 | $11,510 | $17,590 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $29,100 | $11,510 | $17,590 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $28,250 | $6,760 | $21,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map