528 Ranch Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $276,897 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Ranch Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $322,724, approximately $286 per square foot. 528 Ranch Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,269 | $55,210 | $27,170 | $28,040 |
| 2024 | $3,269 | $47,580 | $17,460 | $30,120 |
| 2023 | $3,297 | $47,580 | $17,460 | $30,120 |
| 2022 | $3,031 | $40,170 | $22,230 | $17,940 |
| 2021 | $3,014 | $40,170 | $22,230 | $17,940 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $37,390 | $19,210 | $18,180 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $37,390 | $19,210 | $18,180 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $33,740 | $14,440 | $19,300 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $33,740 | $14,440 | $19,300 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $29,320 | $11,550 | $17,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map